Caruthers

District Fair

 

September 26 - 29, 2018


Updated April 2018

2017 Parade Results


FLOAT, COMMERCIAL          1st Trophy  -   Southwest Transportation
                                                2nd Trophy - P G & E
                                                3rd Trophy - Sierra Nevada Pork


FLOAT, ORGANIZATION        1st Trophy ($70) - American Union 4-H
                                                2nd Trophy ($50) - Caruthers Youth Cheer
                                               3rd Trophy ($40) - Caruthers FFA


CAR, DECORATED                1st Trophy - Hogan's Land Clearing
                                                2nd Trophy - Lion's Harvest Social
                                                3rd Trophy - Buddy Mendes


CAR, NOVELTY                      1st Trophy - Marvin Raven


CAR, VINTAGE                       1st Trophy - Caruthers Nazarene Church
                                                2nd Trophy - Christepher Merrin
                                                3rd Trophy - Fresno County Sheriff


CAR, MODIFIED                     1st Trophy - Kenny's Cropdusting
                                                2nd Trophy - Raisin Admin
                                                3rd Trophy - Puckerbrush Ralley Krew


MAJORETTE, JUNIOR           1st Trophy ($70) - Leveda Payne
                                                2nd Trophy ($50) - Ciaira Hicks


BAND, ELEMENTARY            1st Trophy ($125) - Reyburn Intermediate
                                                2nd Trophy ($75) - Ridgeview Raptor Band
                                                3rd Trophy ($65) - Caruthers Elementary Band


BAND, HIGH SCHOOL           1st Trophy ($125) - Washington Union High Band
                                                2nd Trophy ($75) - Kerman High School Band
                                                3rd Trophy - ($65) - Mendota High School Band


HORSES, SENIOR                
MATCHED PAIR                     1st Trophy - Fresno County Sheriff Department


HORSES, SENIOR MALE      
RIDER, FANCY                       1st Trophy - United Cowboys


HORSES, SENIOR LADY
RIDER, FANCY                       1st Trophy - Desireee Uzzell, West Fork


HORSES, SENIOR MALE
RIDER, WESTERN                 1st Trophy - Los Caballeros


HORSES, GIRL RIDER
FANCY                                     1st Trophy - Gia Lopez, West Fork


HORSES, GIRL RIDER
WESTERN                              1st Trophy - Jayden Tavares, West Fork


HORSES, BEST
MOUNTED GROUP                1st Trophy - Cumorah Riders, Inc.


HORSES, NOVELTY
EQUESTRIAN                         1st Trophy - Francesca Lopez, West Fork